Legal Notice

Privacy and Data Protection Policy

RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L is committed to due diligence and compliance with data protection regulations. As an axis of this duty and commitment, the Data Protection Channel (DATAPROTECT line) has been incorporated that includes the fundamental elements of Data Protection, all managed, supervised and accredited by BONET consulting, specialized firm and leader in Compliance and Data Protection.

Detailed information on the privacy policy and protection of Personal Data in compliance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) and Article 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, on The Protection Personal Data Guarantee and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPD GDD).

Data of the Data Controller and Contact Controller / Data Protection Officer (RPD / DPD):

  • Identity: RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S. L

  • Address / C.P: CALLE MESTRE NICOLAU 19,  FLOOR 5 / 08021       

  • Phone:  932094242

  • E-mail: notificaciones@layetana.com

  • RPD / DPD contact details: Luis Junguito Loring

  • Data Protection Channel: www.corporate-ethicline.com/layetana-real-estate/.


 

Purposes of treatment

RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L, will process the information provided to us by interested persons for the following purposes:

  • Manage your attention, visit and meeting in our facilities, as well as the management and realization of the services / contracted products.

  • Manage any type of request, suggestion or request about our professional services made by interested persons.

  • Informational and commercial communications: processing of your data in order to inform you about activities, articles of interest and general information related to our activity and the services / products contracted.

  • Manage data provided by candidates for a job through the Curriculum Vitae (CV) for the purpose of selection and recruitment process.

For the good purpose and development of its attention and management of the previous purposes, the owner consents to the processing of his data for the above purposes, all under the strictest compliance with the data protection regulations and the policy that we are Detailing. At any time you can exercise your rights (see specific section).

 

Data retention criteria

  • Management of services / products contracted with RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L: the personal data provided in the contracts, offers and / or proposal of services, as well as those of the other people whose intervention is necessary,  will be preserved for as long as the contracted services are in force. A l end the provision of the service /s hired /s , personal data will be kept in cases that could be   responsibilities with RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L.  and/or in compliance with other regulatory frameworks that apply to RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L or a standard with a range of law that requires the conservation of These. Personal data shall be kept in such a way as to enable the identification and exercise of the rights of those affected and, under the legal and organizational technical measures necessary to ensure confidentiality and integrity of these.

  • Resume Vitae Management: RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L, as a rule, retains its Curriculum Vitae for the maximum period of one year; the end of that period shall be automatically destroyed in compliance with the principle of the quality of the data.

  • Others: the rest of the data and information provided by the user by any measurement, will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected.

 

Legitimation

The legal basis that enables RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L to be able to process the personal data of users, customers, potencial customers under the following titles:

 

  • The consent of interested persons for the processing and management of any request for information or consultation about our services and products.

  • Consent given by Job Candidates for selection and recruitment purposes.

  • The framework for the provision and/or contracting of services / products with RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L

  • The legitimate interest to send you informational, commercial and/ or promotional offers related to the activity of RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L and the services / products contracted through email or any other half.

 

Recipients

Personal data are not granted to third parties, except as provided by law.

 

Origin

Personal data is obtained directly from interested persons and our collaborators. The categories of personal data provided to us by our collaborators are as follows:

  • Identification data.

  • Postal or electronic addresses.

  • Data provided and/or consented by the interested parties related to and necessary for the management and performance of the service /product requested.


Rights

Right of Access, Rectification and Deletion: interested parties have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we at RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L are processing personal data concerning them. Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Right to Limitation and Opposition: in certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and, for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L it will stop processing the data in this case, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

These rights may be exercised in our Data Protection Channel, see specific section.

 

Data Protection Channel / DATAPROTECT - line

RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L has implemented a Data Protection Channel, contemplating the highest commitment, rigor and professionalism in terms of security, experience, independence and knowledge in the treatment of communications received.

The Data Protection Channel has been implemented through a web platform, developed and managed by independent external expert, to provide and guarantee our previous commitments.

Through the Data Protection Channel, you can communicate and process the exercise of your  Rights  (see previous section) and communicate any indication or knowledge you have of possible violations (gaps) of security  and/or  possible breaches or irregularities in the data protection regulations or this policy  of  RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L.

Access data to the Data Protection Channel is detailed at the beginning of this policy.

 

Attention and support

Interested persons may communicate to RESIDENTIAL PROJECTS GROUP S.L any questions about the processing of their personal data or interpretation of our policy, by contacting the Data Protection Controller / Delegate (RPD / DPD) at address, indicated at the beginning of this policy.



This site uses cookies, you can see our cookie policy here. If you continue browsing're accepting it.  
Cookie Policy +